Privacy Statement

PRIVACY NOTICE - PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 (“PDPA”)

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), all personal information requested is used by the college for the purpose of processing your application, registration and retained for administration and management of student record, assessment and analysis of student academic performances, programme promotion and which may be also disclosed to our service agents, partner universities, relevant governmental agencies, statutory bodies, regulators or statistical authorities and professional bodies as permitted or required by law. The information requested is necessary for the above purposes and it is your obligation to ensure that all personal data submitted to us are accurate, not misleading, updated, and complete in all aspect, failing which may result in us not being able to fulfill the purposes above and could result in rejection or delay of your application. If your application is rejected, we will keep your information for a reasonable period according to legal requirements, and also for administration and marketing purposes and may contact you on any promotions.


NOTIS PRIVASI: Mengikut Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 (“PDPA”), semua maklumat peribadi yang diminta oleh pihak kolej adalah digunakan bagi tujuan pemprosesan pemohonan, pendaftaran dan disimpan untuk tujuan pentadbiran dan pengurusan rekod pelajar, penilaian dan analisis terhadap pencapaian akademik pelajar, promosi program dan di mana juga akan didedahkan kepada ejen perkhidmatan, Rakan Universiti, agensi kerajaan berkaitan, badan-badan berkanun, pihak berkuasa regulatori atau statistik, badan-badan profesional seperti yang dibenarkan dan diperlukan oleh undang-undang. Maklumat yang diperlukan adalah wajib bagi tujuan di atas dan kewajipan anda untuk memastikan semua maklumat peribadi yang diberikan kepada kami adalah tepat, tidak mengelirukan, terkini dan lengkap dalam semua aspek. Kegagalan anda memberikan maklumat tersebut, boleh menyebabkan penolakan atau kelewatan terhadap permohonan anda. Sekiranya permohonan anda ditolak, kami akan menyimpan maklumat anda untuk satu tempoh yang munasabah mengikut keperluan undang-undang, bagi tujuan pentadbiran dan pemasaran dan juga bagi membolehkan kami menghubungi anda sekiranya terdapat sebarang promosi tertentu.

Executive College introducing new and effective learning methods

To assist students rise as leaders who will make a better tomorrow.